BSUMC MINISTRY LEADERSHIP TEAM 2021

Required Administrative and Ministry Officers (BOD par. 252.5)

Chairperson Church Council . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .Jim Conway

Lay Leaders. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .Bill Lucas

Chairperson of Pastor/Staff Relations Committee. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Kyle Harris

Chairperson of Committee on Finance. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Keith Sheppard

Chairperson Board of Trustees . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .Mike Wright

Church Treasurer. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .Ollie Leshner

Lay Member of Annual Conference. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .Laura Jaskot

Alternate Lay Member of Annual Conference. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Bill Lucas

Representative United Methodist Men . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Bryan Roth

President United Methodist Women . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .Midge Smith

Representative of Young Adult Ministries. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .Kyle Harris

Secretary Church Council. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .Laura Jaskot

Youth Representative. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Drew Fellesco

Officers of Additional Ministries and Work Areas

Chairperson Nurture. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .Marjorie Hoffman

Chairperson Worship Committee. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .Laura Jaskot

Chairperson Outreach Committee. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .Michele Hogan

Chairperson of Hospitality and Fellowship. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .Ollie Leshner

Chairperson of Health Ministry Team . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . OPEN

Youth Adviser(s). . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .OPEN

Visiting Layperson . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Doris Waitz

Music Director . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . John Kling

Flower Ministry . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .OPEN

Friendship Chairperson. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .Betsy Grover

Other Administrative and Ministry Officers

Financial Secretary. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Don MacMillan

Auditor . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Jalyn Sunshine

Membership Secretary. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Bill Lucas

Chairperson of Investment Committee. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .Keith Sheppard

Church Historian . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .Bill Lucas

Representative of Public Theology . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .Peggy Sanders