BSUMC MINISTRY LEADERSHIP TEAM 2016

Required Administrative and Ministry Officers (BOD par. 252.5)

Chairperson Church Council. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .Jim Conway    

Lay Leader. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Tom Hybiske

Chairperson of Pastor/Staff Relations Committee. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .Linda McCardell

Chairperson of Committee on Finance. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Keith Sheppard

Chairperson Board of Trustees. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .Mike Wright

Church Treasurer. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .Ollie Leshner

Lay Member of Annual Conference. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .Laura Jaskot

Alternate Lay Member of Annual Conference. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Judy Schetler

Representative United Methodist Men. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Bryan Roth

President United Methodist Women. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .Midge Smith

Representative of Young Adult Ministries. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .Kyle Harris

Secretary Church Council. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .Betsy Grover

Officers of Additional Ministries and Work Areas

Chairperson Nurture. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .Marjorie Hoffman

Chairperson Worship Committee. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .Laura Jaskot

Chairperson Outreach Committee. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .Sarah Harris

Chairperson of Hospitality and Fellowship. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .Ollie Leshner

Chairperson of Health Ministry Team. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .Donna Walsh

Visiting Layperson. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Doris Waitz

Music Director. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . John Kling

Flower Ministry . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .Dawn Nicolai

Friendship Chairperson. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Dawn Nicolai

Other Administrative and Ministry Officers

Financial Secretary. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Don MacMillan

Auditor. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Mark Bowen

Membership Secretary. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .Sue Graves

Chairperson of Investment Committee. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .Keith Sheppard

Church Historian. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .Bill Lucas

Treasurer of Christian Education/Sunday School. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .Sue Curlett